We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TGO ENTERPRISES INC.

TGO ENTERPRISES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45768. STANDARD WINE & LIQUOR CO., INC. located at the address 15-17 W. 46Th St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TGO ENTERPRISES INC.
DOS ID # 45768
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STANDARD WINE & LIQUOR CO., INC.
15-17 W. 46TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 13, 1982 Actual TGO ENTERPRISES INC.
October 14, 1933 Actual STANDARD WINE & LIQUOR CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News