We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED

TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45780. TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED located at the address 1999 Hamburg Turnpike Wayne, New Jersey, 07470. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is D. Bruce Buchner Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 45780
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED
1999 HAMBURG TURNPIKE
WAYNE, NEW JERSEY, 07470
Chief Executive Officer D. BRUCE BUCHNER
1999 HAMBURG TURNPIKE
WAYNE, NEW JERSEY, 07470
Principal Executive Office TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED
1999 HAMBURG TURNPIKE
WAYNE, NEW JERSEY, 07470
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 7, 1969 Actual TECHNIPLAST, INCORPORATED
December 16, 1942 Actual WHYTE MANUFACTURING COMPANY INC.
October 23, 1933 Actual JAY NOVELTY COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News