We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.

PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17766. PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC. located at the address Attn; General Counsel 434 West 33Rd St. New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.
DOS ID # 17766
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.
ATTN; GENERAL COUNSEL
434 WEST 33RD ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 18, 1942 Actual PLANNED PARENTHOOD FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.
January 19, 1939 Actual BIRTH CONTROL FEDERATION OF AMERICA, INC.
April 22, 1922 Actual AMERICAN BIRTH CONTROL LEAGUE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News