We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION

INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 17759. INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION located at the address 277 Park Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 17759
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION
277 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION TRUST CO. 277 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
42334 Par Value 25

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 1969 Actual INTERNATIONAL HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION
June 15, 1898 Actual INTERNATIONAL HEATER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News