We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 17763. TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA located at the address 253 Washington Ave. Extension Albany, New York, 12205-5504. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 17763
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
253 WASHINGTON AVE. EXTENSION
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205-5504

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 6, 1990 Actual TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
November 17, 1971 Actual GOVERNOR CLINTON COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
April 22, 1963 Actual FORT ORANGE-UNCLE SAM COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
May 5, 1937 Actual FORT ORANGE COUNCIL, INC. - BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
April 20, 1922 Actual FORT ORANGE COUNCIL - BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News