We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.

ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45044. ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC. located at the address 419 Park Avenue South New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 45044
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
419 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 19, 1992 Actual ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
August 31, 1979 Actual ASMP - THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MAGAZINE PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
July 21, 1971 Actual ASMP-THE SOCIETY OF PHOTOGRAPHERS IN COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
July 24, 1946 Actual AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MAGAZINE PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
December 22, 1944 Actual SOCIETY OF MAGAZINE PHOTOGRAPHERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News