We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN QUILT INDUSTRIES, INC.

AMERICAN QUILT INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45054. POLLY MONAS (1ST DIRECTOR) located at the address 207 E. 95Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11212. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN QUILT INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 45054
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process POLLY MONAS (1ST DIRECTOR)
207 E. 95TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11212

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 15, 1979 Actual AMERICAN QUILT INDUSTRIES, INC.
June 6, 1933 Actual AMERICAN QUILT COVER MANUFACTURERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News