We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M.S. FAIRWEATHER, INC.

M.S. FAIRWEATHER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45056. (1ST DIR.) FRANCES SELIGMAN located at the address 1620 First Ave New York, New York, 10028. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 12, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M.S. FAIRWEATHER, INC.
DOS ID # 45056
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 12, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) FRANCES SELIGMAN
1620 FIRST AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10028

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 15, 1973 Actual M.S. FAIRWEATHER, INC.
June 7, 1933 Actual STAR PROTECTION CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News