We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIBERTY-MILLMAN CORPORATION

LIBERTY-MILLMAN CORPORATION is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 45055. 1ST. DIR. HARVEY B. ERHLICH located at the address 285 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIBERTY-MILLMAN CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45055
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST. DIR. HARVEY B. ERHLICH
285 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 21, 1951 Actual LIBERTY-MILLMAN CORPORATION
June 7, 1933 Actual LIBERTY IRON WORKS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News