We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CANDLE CORPORATION OF AMERICA

CANDLE CORPORATION OF AMERICA is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44827. C/O CORPORATE CREATION NETWORK INC. located at the address 15 North Mill Street Nyack, New York, 10960. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Robert B Goergen Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CANDLE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 44827
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATE CREATION NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT B GOERGEN
1 EAST WEAVER ST
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06831
Principal Executive Office CANDLE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
1 EAST WEAVER ST
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06831
Registered Agent CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 4, 1984 Actual CANDLE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
June 5, 2009 Actual MIDWEST - CBK, INC.
May 9, 2003 Actual BLYTH HOMESCENTS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
May 9, 1933 Actual VALLEY CANDLE MFG. CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News