We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC.

DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 17824. DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC. located at the address 1298 Main Street Buffalo, New York, 14209. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC.
DOS ID # 17824
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC.
1298 MAIN STREET
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14209

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 1960 Actual DIOCESAN CENTRAL COUNCIL, SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC.
November 6, 1945 Actual PARTICULAR COUNCIL OF ST.VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY OF BUFFALO, N.Y. INC.
May 24, 1922 Actual THE GENERAL CONFERENCE OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY OF BUFFALO, N.Y., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News