We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.

HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 21. HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC. located at the address 1 Leverich Place Huntington, New York, 11743. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
DOS ID # 21
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
1 LEVERICH PLACE
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 30, 2007 Actual HUNTINGTON FIRE DEPARTMENT, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE PROTECTION FIRE ENGINE COMPANY #1 OF HUNTINGTON SUFFOLK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News