We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANSOCEANIC TRAVEL BUREAU, INC.

TRANSOCEANIC TRAVEL BUREAU, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 45690. LA TRANSOCEANICA, INC. located at the address 252 Columbus Street Brooklyn, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANSOCEANIC TRAVEL BUREAU, INC.
DOS ID # 45690
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LA TRANSOCEANICA, INC.
252 COLUMBUS STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
150 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1959 Actual TRANSOCEANIC TRAVEL BUREAU, INC.
October 6, 1933 Actual LA TRANSOCEANICA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News