We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHILLIPS AUTO RADIATOR INC.

PHILLIPS AUTO RADIATOR INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45693. GLENN ROY COOPER located at the address 420 Lexington Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHILLIPS AUTO RADIATOR INC.
DOS ID # 45693
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GLENN ROY COOPER
420 LEXINGTON AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 10, 1979 Actual PHILLIPS AUTO RADIATOR INC.
October 7, 1933 Actual JELLINEK AUTO RADIATOR COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News