We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ART CAREER SCHOOL AND COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION SCHOOL, INC.

ART CAREER SCHOOL AND COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION SCHOOL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45692. 1ST.DIR: JOSEPH T. MALONE located at the address 66 Court St. Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ART CAREER SCHOOL AND COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION SCHOOL, INC.
DOS ID # 45692
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST.DIR: JOSEPH T. MALONE
66 COURT ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 10, 1941 Actual ART CAREER SCHOOL AND COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION SCHOOL, INC.
October 9, 1933 Actual COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION STUDIOS, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News