We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAIRY CORPORATION OF AMERICA

DAIRY CORPORATION OF AMERICA is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18802. %TENZER GREENBLATT FALLON & KAPLAN located at the address 100 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 03, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAIRY CORPORATION OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 18802
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 03, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %TENZER GREENBLATT FALLON & KAPLAN
100 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 22, 1956 Actual DAIRY CORPORATION OF AMERICA
August 11, 1923 Actual SMITH BROS. ICE CREAM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News