We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BLOCK TAILORS CORP.

BLOCK TAILORS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18801. DUNHILL TAILORED CLOTHES INC. located at the address 1 West 52Nd St. New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 14, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BLOCK TAILORS CORP.
DOS ID # 18801
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 14, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DUNHILL TAILORED CLOTHES INC.
1 WEST 52ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 200000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 29, 1985 Actual BLOCK TAILORS CORP.
August 13, 1923 Actual DUNHILL TAILORED CLOTHES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News