We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOETTA INCORPORATED

LOETTA INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18800. NATHANIEL GOLDSTEIN located at the address 511 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LOETTA INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 18800
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATHANIEL GOLDSTEIN
511 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1947 Actual LOETTA INCORPORATED
August 13, 1923 Actual METRO AUDIT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News