We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.

THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18790. THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC. located at the address 55 West 44Th Street New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 10, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
DOS ID # 18790
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 10, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
55 WEST 44TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 22, 1987 Actual THE NATIONAL CIVIC LEAGUE, INC.
November 26, 1923 Actual THE NATIONAL MUNICIPAL LEAGUE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News