We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 18798. THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA located at the address 2 Shelter Rock Road Roslyn, New York, 11576. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
DOS ID # 18798
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
2 SHELTER ROCK ROAD
ROSLYN, NEW YORK, 11576

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 21, 1997 Actual THEODORE ROOSEVELT COUNCIL, INC., BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA
December 6, 1923 Actual NASSAU COUNTY COUNCIL BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News