We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

E-JAY APPAREL, INC.

E-JAY APPAREL, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18265. (1ST DIR) NATHAN KAPLAN located at the address No Street Address Given Buffalo, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 29, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name E-JAY APPAREL, INC.
DOS ID # 18265
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 29, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR) NATHAN KAPLAN
NO STREET ADDRESS GIVEN
BUFFALO, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 250000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 2, 1986 Actual E-JAY APPAREL, INC.
February 26, 1923 Actual N. L. KAPLAN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News