We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAVILAND & CO., INCORPORATED

HAVILAND & CO., INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18268. FRANCOIS CHATEAU KLEIN & ASSOCIATES located at the address C/o Boyle Vogeler & Haimes 30 Rockefeller Plaza S-2015 New York, New York, 10112. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 05, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAVILAND & CO., INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 18268
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 05, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANCOIS CHATEAU KLEIN & ASSOCIATES
C/O BOYLE VOGELER & HAIMES
30 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA S-2015
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10112

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
943000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 12, 1950 Actual HAVILAND & CO., INCORPORATED
February 28, 1923 Actual THEODORE HAVILAND & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News