We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEORGE W. WARNER & COMPANY, INC.

GEORGE W. WARNER & COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18260. WARNER & DESSAU INCORPORATED located at the address 252 Lafayette St. New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 27, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEORGE W. WARNER & COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18260
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 27, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WARNER & DESSAU INCORPORATED
252 LAFAYETTE ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 21, 1923 Actual GEORGE W. WARNER & COMPANY, INC.
September 22, 1928 Actual WARNER & DESSAU INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News