We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M. & G. SUPPLY CORP.

M. & G. SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 18263. MICHAEL & GOLDBERG PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLY CO., INC. located at the address 215 Bay 20Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11214. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M. & G. SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 18263
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL & GOLDBERG PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLY CO., INC.
215 BAY 20TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11214

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 75000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 5, 1960 Actual M. & G. SUPPLY CORP.
February 23, 1923 Actual MICHAEL & GOLDBERG PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News