We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.

FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44859. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 44859
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 9, 1962 Actual FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.
June 18, 1959 Actual CONTROLLERS INSTITUTE RESEARCH FOUNDATION, INC.
November 29, 1944 Actual CONTROLLERSHIP FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News