We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MCBEE, JONES CORPORATION

MCBEE, JONES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44848. C/O R. W. JONES located at the address 115 Broadway Room 1101 New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MCBEE, JONES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 44848
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O R. W. JONES
115 BROADWAY
ROOM 1101
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 29, 1933 Actual MCBEE, JONES CORPORATION
May 17, 1933 Actual SUMMIT SECURITIES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News