We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP.

BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44846. BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP. located at the address 1540 Broadway New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 27, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP.
DOS ID # 44846
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 27, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP.
1540 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 1000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 20, 1983 Actual BROAD HOLLOW RESTAURANT CORP.
September 21, 1976 Actual R A EMPLOYEE CATERING CORP.
August 6, 1976 Actual NEWS & TOBACCO SHOPS, INC.
October 28, 1964 Actual WALDORF RESTAURANT PROPERTY CORPORATION
May 15, 1933 Actual SEVEN TWENTY EIGHT LEXINGTON LEASING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News