We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARGAS OF MONTICELLO, INC.

PARGAS OF MONTICELLO, INC. is an entity registered at SULLIVAN county with company number 44853. HOWARD E. STEINBERG, ESQ. located at the address Reliance Grup Holdings Park Ave Plz New York, New York, 10055. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 14, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PARGAS OF MONTICELLO, INC.
DOS ID # 44853
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SULLIVAN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 14, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HOWARD E. STEINBERG, ESQ.
RELIANCE GRUP HOLDINGS
PARK AVE PLZ
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10055

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 13, 1967 Actual PARGAS OF MONTICELLO, INC.
July 19, 1966 Actual MONTICELLO PROPANE, INC.
May 18, 1933 Actual GENERAL NATURAL GAS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News