We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC.

INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 44851. INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC. located at the address 195 East Merrick Rd. Freeport, New York, 11520. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 44851
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC.
195 EAST MERRICK RD.
FREEPORT, NEW YORK, 11520

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1962 Actual INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING PRODUCTS, INC.
October 30, 1936 Actual INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
May 18, 1933 Actual INTERNATIONAL PLUMBING SUPPLY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News