We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARONSONS INC.

ARONSONS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44849. ARONSONS INC. located at the address 135 West 17Th Street New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Carol Swedlow Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARONSONS INC.
DOS ID # 44849
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARONSONS INC.
135 WEST 17TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer CAROL SWEDLOW
135 WEST 17TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Principal Executive Office CAROL SWEDLOW
135 WEST 17TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 2000 Actual ARONSONS INC.
September 7, 1988 Actual ARONSON'S FLOORS, INC.
May 16, 1933 Actual SAMUEL ARONSON & SON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News