We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.

LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 18456. LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC. located at the address 55 Colvin Avenue Albany, New York, 12206. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 18456
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
55 COLVIN AVENUE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12206

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 1981 Actual LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF NORTHEASTERN NEW YORK, INC.
March 11, 1966 Actual LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF ALBANY, INC.
May 8, 1923 Actual THE LEGAL AID SOCIETY OF THE CITY OF ALBANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News