We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BRENTANO'S, INC.

BRENTANO'S, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45067. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 03, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BRENTANO'S, INC.
DOS ID # 45067
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 03, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
4000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 1941 Actual BRENTANO'S, INC.
June 13, 1933 Actual BRENTANO'S BOOK STORES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News