We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GROCERS PUBLISHING CO., INC.

GROCERS PUBLISHING CO., INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 45062. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 11, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GROCERS PUBLISHING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 45062
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 11, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 27, 1960 Actual GROCERS PUBLISHING CO., INC.
June 9, 1933 Actual INDEPENDENT GROCERS PUBLISHING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News