We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PRINTED FABRICS CORPORATION

PRINTED FABRICS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45065. LINEN GUILD INC. located at the address 245 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 26, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PRINTED FABRICS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 45065
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 26, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LINEN GUILD INC.
245 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2500 Par Value 100
35000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 25, 1983 Actual PRINTED FABRICS CORPORATION
July 10, 1967 Actual PRINTFAB INC.
November 1, 1956 Actual MEAD & MONTAGUE, INC.
June 13, 1933 Actual LINEN GUILD INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News