We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SADIE BROWN'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE INC.

SADIE BROWN'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44959. COLLEGIATE SECRETARIAL INSTITUTE, INC. located at the address 41 East 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SADIE BROWN'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE INC.
DOS ID # 44959
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLLEGIATE SECRETARIAL INSTITUTE, INC.
41 EAST 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 3, 1965 Actual SADIE BROWN'S COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE INC.
August 17, 1953 Actual COLLEGIATE BUSINESS INSTITUTE INC.
May 31, 1933 Actual COLLEGIATE SECRETARIAL INSTITUTE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News