We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ARROW BUILDERS SUPPLY CORP.

ARROW BUILDERS SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 44952. C. B. AMES, INC. located at the address Foot Of Fordham Rd. & Harlem River New York City, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ARROW BUILDERS SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 44952
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C. B. AMES, INC.
FOOT OF FORDHAM RD.
& HARLEM RIVER
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1942 Actual ARROW BUILDERS SUPPLY CORP.
May 29, 1933 Actual C. B. AMES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News