We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

B NO. 265 CORPORATION

B NO. 265 CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44954. B NO. 265 CORPORATION located at the address 58 S Service Rd Ste 150 Melville, New York, 11747. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Morton S. Bouchard Iii Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 3 -
Company name B NO. 265 CORPORATION
DOS ID # 44954
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process B NO. 265 CORPORATION
58 S SERVICE RD
STE 150
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747
Chief Executive Officer MORTON S. BOUCHARD III
58 S SERVICE ROAD
STE 150
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747
Principal Executive Office BOUCHARD TRANSPORTATION CO., INC.
58 S SERVICE ROAD
STE 150
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 12, 2001 Actual B NO. 265 CORPORATION
May 8, 1981 Actual B NO. 165 CORPORATION
May 29, 1933 Actual TAR AND FUEL TRANSPORT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News