We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

S. S. STEINER, INC. OF N.Y.

S. S. STEINER, INC. OF N.Y. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44956. S. S. STEINER, INC. located at the address 535 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 12, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name S. S. STEINER, INC. OF N.Y.
DOS ID # 44956
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 12, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S. S. STEINER, INC.
535 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 100
105 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 1989 Actual S. S. STEINER, INC. OF N.Y.
June 1, 1933 Actual S. S. STEINER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News