We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CARHART PHOTO, INC.

CARHART PHOTO, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 44955. %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 18, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CARHART PHOTO, INC.
DOS ID # 44955
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 18, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1750000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 31, 1960 Actual CARHART PHOTO, INC.
June 1, 1933 Actual CARHART SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News