We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LEN-AB & JUL CO., INC.

THE LEN-AB & JUL CO., INC. is an entity registered at SULLIVAN county with company number 44947. (1ST DIR.) BENJAMIN COSOR located at the address No St. Add. Woodridge, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LEN-AB & JUL CO., INC.
DOS ID # 44947
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SULLIVAN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) BENJAMIN COSOR
NO ST. ADD.
WOODRIDGE, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1981 Actual THE LEN-AB & JUL CO., INC.
May 26, 1933 Actual THE KAY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News