We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HONIGSBAUM'S INC.

HONIGSBAUM'S INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 45701. HONIGSBAUM'S INC. located at the address Stuyvesant Plaza Albany, New York, 12203. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Hillard Elitzer Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 02, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HONIGSBAUM'S INC.
DOS ID # 45701
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 02, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HONIGSBAUM'S INC.
STUYVESANT PLAZA
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12203
Chief Executive Officer HILLARD ELITZER
C/O HONIGSBAUM'S INC.
STUYVESANT PLAZA
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12203
Principal Executive Office HONIGSBAUM'S INC.
STUYVESANT PLAZA
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 100
5500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 22, 1972 Actual HONIGSBAUM'S INC.
October 26, 1972 Actual FASHIONABLE FIGURES INC.
October 13, 1933 Actual HONIGSBAUM'S, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News