We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

R.N.O. LTD.

R.N.O. LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45699. (1ST DIR.) LEO J. MARGOLIN located at the address 120 West 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 22, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name R.N.O. LTD.
DOS ID # 45699
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 22, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) LEO J. MARGOLIN
120 WEST 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
12 Par Value 100
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 18, 1966 Actual R.N.O. LTD.
November 15, 1935 Actual LEE KNITWEAR CORP.
October 13, 1933 Actual LEE KNITTING MILLS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News