We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SKELLY COMPANY INC.

SKELLY COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45698. KIPS BAY BREWING COMPANY, INC. located at the address 650 First Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 12, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SKELLY COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 45698
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 12, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KIPS BAY BREWING COMPANY, INC.
650 FIRST AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 9, 1962 Actual SKELLY COMPANY INC.
October 1, 1947 Actual SKELLY BREWING CO. INC.
October 13, 1933 Actual KIPS BAY BREWING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News