We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC.

BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC. is an entity registered at CLINTON county with company number 169. BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC. located at the address 22 U.s. Oval Plattsburgh, New York, 12903. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC.
DOS ID # 169
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CLINTON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC.
22 U.S. OVAL
PLATTSBURGH, NEW YORK, 12903

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 1999 Actual BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES NORTH, INC.
October 7, 1994 Actual NORTHERN NEW YORK CENTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH CARE, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual CHILDREN'S HOME OF NORTHERN NEW YORK, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE HOME FOR THE FRIENDLESS IN NORTHERN NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual THE NORTHERN NEW YORK CENTER FOR THE EMOTIONALLY DISTURBED,INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News