We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK BOARD OF TRADE, INC.

NEW YORK BOARD OF TRADE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 178. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK BOARD OF TRADE, INC.
DOS ID # 178
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 20, 1928 Actual NEW YORK BOARD OF TRADE, INC.
July 20, 1877 Actual NEW YORK BOARD OF TRADE AND TRANSPORTATION
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW YORK CHEAP TRANSPORTATION ASSOCIATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News