We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING

CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 163. CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING located at the address 165-01 Chapin Parkway Jamaica, New York, 11432. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING
DOS ID # 163
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING
165-01 CHAPIN PARKWAY
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 12, 1962 Actual CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGING
May 26, 2016 Actual CHAPIN HOME FOR THE AGED AND INFIRM
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News