We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY

NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 184. NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY located at the address 105 East 22Nd Street 6Th Floor New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY
DOS ID # 184
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY
105 EAST 22ND STREET
6TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 10, 1913 Actual NEW YORK CITY MISSION SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW YORK CITY MISSION AND TRACT SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News