We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHAMPLAIN NATIONAL CORPORATION

CHAMPLAIN NATIONAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 166. THE DELAWARE AND HUDSON COMPANY located at the address The Plaza Albany, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CHAMPLAIN NATIONAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 166
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE DELAWARE AND HUDSON COMPANY
THE PLAZA
ALBANY, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1761942 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 1, 1968 Actual CHAMPLAIN NATIONAL CORPORATION
May 26, 2016 Actual THE DELAWARE AND HUDSON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News