We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE GENESEE HOSPITAL

THE GENESEE HOSPITAL is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 160. THE GENESEE HOSPITAL located at the address 224 Alexander Street Rochester, New York, 14607. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - judicial dissolution (mar 07, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE GENESEE HOSPITAL
DOS ID # 160
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Judicial Dissolution (Mar 07, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE GENESEE HOSPITAL
224 ALEXANDER STREET
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14607

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 2016 Actual THE ROCHESTER HOMOEOPATHIC HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual THE GENESEE HOSPITAL
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News