We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CENTRAL MARKETS, INC.

CENTRAL MARKETS, INC. is an entity registered at SCHENECTADY county with company number 44937. CENTRAL MARKETS, INC. located at the address Attn Legal Dept 461 Nott St Schenectady, New York, 12308. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Jerel T Golub Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CENTRAL MARKETS, INC.
DOS ID # 44937
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SCHENECTADY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CENTRAL MARKETS, INC.
ATTN LEGAL DEPT
461 NOTT ST
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12308
Chief Executive Officer JEREL T GOLUB
461 NOTT ST
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12308
Principal Executive Office CENTRAL MARKETS, INC.
461 NOTT ST
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12308

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
750 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 2, 1952 Actual CENTRAL MARKETS, INC.
August 31, 1933 Actual CENTRAL MARKET, INC.
May 23, 1933 Actual PUBLIC SERVICE CENTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News